Tài Liệu Học Tập
No Result
View All Result
  • Đề Thi
  • Lớp 12
    • Lịch Sử Lớp 12
    • Địa Lí Lớp 12
    • Ngữ Văn Lớp 12
    • GD KTPL Lớp 12
    • Toán Lớp 12
    • Tiếng Anh Lớp 12
    • Hóa Học Lớp 12
    • Sinh Học Lớp 12
    • Vật Lí Lớp 12
  • Lớp 11
    • Toán Lớp 11
    • Ngữ Văn Lớp 11
    • Tiếng Anh Lớp 11
    • Hóa Học Lớp 11
    • Sinh Học Lớp 11
    • Vật Lí Lớp 11
    • Lịch Sử Lớp 11
    • Địa Lí Lớp 11
    • GDCD Lớp 11
  • Lớp 10
    • Toán Lớp 10
    • Ngữ Văn Lớp 10
    • Tiếng Anh Lớp 10
    • Hóa Học Lớp 10
    • Sinh Học Lớp 10
    • Vật Lí Lớp 10
    • Lịch Sử Lớp 10
    • Địa Lí Lớp 10
    • GDKTPL Lớp 10
    • Công nghệ lớp 10
    • Tin Học Lớp 10
  • Lớp 9
    • Toán Lớp 9
    • Ngữ Văn Lớp 9
    • Tiếng Anh Lớp 9
    • Lịch sử và địa lý lớp 9
    • Khoa Học Tự Nhiên Lớp 9
    • GDCD Lớp 9
  • Lớp 8
    • Toán Lớp 8
    • Ngữ Văn Lớp 8
    • Tiếng Anh Lớp 8
    • Lịch sử và địa lý lớp 8
    • Khoa Học Tự Nhiên Lớp 8
    • GDCD 8
  • Lớp 7
    • Toán Lớp 7
    • Văn Lớp 7
    • Tiếng Anh Lớp 7
    • Lịch Sử Và Địa Lí Lớp 7
    • Khoa Học Tự Nhiên Lớp 7
  • Lớp 6
    • Toán Lớp 6
    • Văn Lớp 6
    • Tiếng Anh lớp 6
    • Lịch Sử và Địa Lí Lớp 6
    • Khoa Học Tự Nhiên lớp 6
  • Lớp 5
    • Toán lớp 5
    • Tiếng Việt Lớp 5
    • Tiếng Anh Lớp 5
    • Lịch Sử và Địa Lí Lớp 5
  • Lớp 4
    • Toán lớp 4
    • Tiếng Việt Lớp 4
    • Tiếng Anh Lớp 4
    • Lịch Sử và Địa Lí Lớp 4
  • Lớp 3
    • Toán lớp 3
    • Tiếng Anh Lớp 3
    • Tiếng Việt Lớp 3
  • Mẹo Hay
  • Tin tức
  • Liên Hệ
Tài Liệu Học Tập
No Result
View All Result
Home Tin tức

Bộ đề thi HK1 môn Tiếng Anh lớp 5 có đáp án (5 đề thi)

by Tranducdoan
17/03/2026
in Tin tức
0
Đánh giá bài viết

SỞ GD&ĐT THÁI NGUYÊN

PHÒNG GD&ĐT THÀNH PHỐ THÁI NGUYÊN

TRƯỜNG TH TRƯNG VƯƠNG

ĐỀ THI HỌC KÌ 1 NĂM HỌC 2022-2023

MÔN: TIẾNG ANH 5

(Thời gian làm bài: 45 phút)

Exercise 1: Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the rest

1. A. Music

B. Science

C. Chinese

D. lesson

2. A. afternoon

B. school

C. classroom

D. moon

3. A. clock

B. city

C. class

D. come

Exercise 2: Give the correct form of the words in brackets

1. Tomorrow I’ll have three lessons: Maths, Music and (England) __________.

2. His hobby is (sing) ___________ English songs.

3. Mary sings very (beautiful) _____________.

Exercise 3: Choose the best answer

1. I hope the weather ___________ sunny next week.

A. will is

B. will be

C. will being

D. will are

2. What did you do there? – I helped my uncle ____________.

A. on the farm

B. in the farm

C. at the farm

D. on farm

3. The main character is a schoolboy ________ Jimmy Kudo.

A. call

B. called

C. calls

D. to call

4. The bears ________ volleyball at the circus yesterday.

A. are playing

B. plays

C. play

D. played

5. On Sundays, he often __________ home.

A. stays at

B. stay at

C. stays

D. stay

Exercise 4: Correct one mistake in each of the following sentences

1. You can have it when I am finish it

________________________________________________________

2. What book are you read?

________________________________________________________

3. They have English lesson four time a week.

________________________________________________________

Exercise 5: Complete the following sentences with suitable prepositions

1. My sister often takes photos _______ me.

2. Elephants can spray water _______ their trunks.

3. I saw a lot ______ peacocks at the zoo.

Exercise 6: Read the following text and choose the best answer (A, B, C or D)

Next Wednesday (1) __________ our school Sport Day. The event will take place on the school field from the morning till 6 o’clock in the evening. All of the my classmates (2) ________ for the big day. It will be just fun and exciting. Half of my class will take part (3) ________ it. Jack and Tony are going to play basketball. They are one of the best (4) ________ in the team. Anna is going to play volleyball and Bella is going to play tennis. I am going to swim. (5) ____________ is my favorite sport. I have swum since I was 6 years old.

1. A. be will

B. will is

C. will be

D. will are

2. A. is preparing

B. are preparing

C. prepares

D. prepared

3. A. in

B. on

C. at

D. of

4. A. player

B. A player

C. players

D. The player

5. A. Swiming

B. Swim

C. To swim

D. Swimming

Exercise 7: Rearrange the words to make correct sentences

1. table/ play/ Linda/ is/ tennis/ to/ going.

________________________________

2. Day/ will/ be/ weekend/ Sport/ this/ ./

_______________________________

3. often/ do/ how/ have/ you/ your/ lesson/ favorite/ ?/

______________________________

Mục Lục Bài Viết

  1. ĐÁP ÁN ĐỀ THI HK1 MÔN TIẾNG ANH 5 NĂM HỌC 2022-2023
  2. TRƯỜNG TH TRƯNG VƯƠNG
  3. ĐÁP ÁN ĐỀ THI HK1 MÔN TIẾNG ANH 5 NĂM HỌC 2022-2023
  4. TRƯỜNG TH NGUYỄN THỊ ĐỊNH
  5. ĐÁP ÁN ĐỀ THI HK1 MÔN TIẾNG ANH 5 NĂM HỌC 2022-2023
  6. TRƯỜNG TH KIM NGỌC
  7. ĐÁP ÁN ĐỀ THI HK1 MÔN TIẾNG ANH 5 NĂM HỌC 2022-2023
  8. TRƯỜNG TH ĐINH BỘ LĨNH
  9. ĐÁP ÁN ĐỀ THI HK1 MÔN TIẾNG ANH 5 NĂM HỌC 2022-2023
  10. TRƯỜNG TH ĐOÀN THỊ ĐIỂM

ĐÁP ÁN ĐỀ THI HK1 MÔN TIẾNG ANH 5 NĂM HỌC 2022-2023

TRƯỜNG TH TRƯNG VƯƠNG

Exercise 1: Choose the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from the rest

1. C; 2. C; 3. B

Exercise 2: Give the correct form of the words in brackets

1. Tomorrow I’ll have three lessons: Maths, Music and (England) ____English______.

2. His hobby is (sing) _____singing______ English songs.

3. Mary sings very (beautiful) ______beautifully_______.

Exercise 3: Choose the best answer

1. B; 2. A; 3. B; 4. D; 5. A

Exercise 4: Correct one mistake in each of the following sentences

1. You can have it when I finish it.

2. What book are you reading?

3. They have English lesson four times a week.

Exercise 5: Complete the following sentences with suitable prepositions

1. My sister often takes photos ___for/ of____ me.

2. Elephants can spray water ___with____ their trunks.

3. I saw a lot ___of___ peacocks at the zoo.

Exercise 6: Read the following text and choose the best answer (A, B, C or D)

1. C; 2. B; 3. A; 4. C; 5. D

Exercise 7: Rearrange the words to make correct sentences

1. Linda is going to play table tennis.

2. Sport Day will be this weekend.

3. How often do you have your favorite lesson?

SỞ GD&ĐT ĐỒNG NAI

PHÒNG GD&ĐT THÀNH PHỐ BIÊN HÒA

TRƯỜNG TH NGUYỄN THỊ ĐỊNH

ĐỀ THI HỌC KÌ 1 NĂM HỌC 2022-2023

MÔN: TIẾNG ANH 5

(Thời gian làm bài: 45 phút)

Exercise 1: Match the sentences

1. What’s your address?

A. I always do morning exercise.

2. What’s the village like?

B. twice a week.

3. What do you do in the morning?

C. It’s small and quiet.

4. How often do you have English?

D. It’s 51 Tran Hung Dao Street.

Exercise 2: Put the words in order.

1. will / the countryside / I / in / be.

………………………………………………………..

2. went to / Phu Quoc / island / I.

………………………………………………………..

3. do / tomorrow / what / will / you ?

………………………………………………………..

4. did / on / go / where / holiday / you ?

………………………………………………………..

Exercise 3: Read and complete.

Had/ Sunday/ did/ do

Mai: When was Linda’s birthday party?

Phong: It was last (1) ________

Mai: Did you go to the party?

Phong: Yes, I (2) ________

Mai: What did you (3) ________ at the party?

Phong: First, we gave her presents. Then we played a lot of games. In the end, we (4) ________ nice food and drink.

Exercise 4: Choose the correct answer.

1. Where will you be this weekend? – I ________ on the beach.

A. am

B. was

C. will be

D. stay

2. What did you do last night? – I ________ my homework.

A. did

B. do

C. does

D. will do

3. Last year, I went home ________ taxi.

A. by

B. in

C. at

D. on

4. ________ will you do at Ha Long Bay? – I will take a boat trip around the islands.

A. Where

B. How

C. How often

D. What

ĐÁP ÁN ĐỀ THI HK1 MÔN TIẾNG ANH 5 NĂM HỌC 2022-2023

TRƯỜNG TH NGUYỄN THỊ ĐỊNH

Exercise 1: Match the sentences

1 – d; 2 – c; 3 – a; 4 – b;

Exercise 2: Put the words in order.

1. I will be in the countryside.

2. I went to Phu Quoc island.

3. What will you do tomorrow?

4. Where did you go on holiday?

Exercise 3: Read and complete.

1 – Sunday; 2 – did; 3 – do; 4 – had;

Exercise 4: Choose the correct answer.

1 – c; 2 – a; 3 – a; 4 – d;

SỞ GD&ĐT VĨNH PHÚC

PHÒNG GD&ĐT HUYỆN BÌNH XUYÊN

TRƯỜNG TH KIM NGỌC

ĐỀ THI HỌC KÌ 1 NĂM HỌC 2022-2023

MÔN: TIẾNG ANH 5

(Thời gian làm bài: 45 phút)

Exercise 1: Choose the correct answer.

1. _______ lessons do you have today?

A. How

B. How much

C. How many

2. What ____ you ____ at the party yesterday?

A. do – did

B. did – did

C. did – do

3. What ____ you reading, Linh?

A. is

B. do

C. are

4. Will he take part _____ in Sports day?

A. in

B. on

C. at

5. ____ do you like Tam? – Because she is gentle and kind.

A. How

B. Why

C. What

Exercise 2: Read and match.

1. What is he reading?

A. He is generous.

2. What will they do on the party?

B. He is reading Mai An Tiem.

3. What lessons does she have today?

C. Yes, I did.

4. Did you go to school yesterday?

D. They will dance.

5. What’s Aladdin like?

E. She has English and Maths.

Exercise 3: Read and answer the question.

Hi, I am Linda. Next Sunday is my school Sports Day. I am going to play table tennis with Lisa. David, my classmate, is going to play soccer. Phong is going to play badminton. He plays very well. I hope my class will be a champion.

1. What is her name?

2. When is Linda’s school Sports Day?

3. Who is Linda going to play table tennis with?

4. Who is going to play soccer?

5. Is Phong going to play tennis?

Exercise 4: Reorder.

1. lessons/ tomorrow/ What/ will/ have/ you/ ?/

2. often/ study/ How/ does/ English/ he/ ?/

3. friends/ chat/ I/ with/ often/ ./

4. does/ practise/ she/ How/ listening/ ?/

5. When/ Maths/ do/ have/ you/ ?/

ĐÁP ÁN ĐỀ THI HK1 MÔN TIẾNG ANH 5 NĂM HỌC 2022-2023

TRƯỜNG TH KIM NGỌC

Exercise 1: Choose the correct answer.

1 – C; 2 – C; 3 – C; 4 – A; 5 – B;

Exercise 2: Read and match.

1 – B; 2 – D; 3 – E; 4 – C; 5 – A;

Exercise 3: Read and answer the question.

1. Her name is Linda.

2. Next Sunday.

3. Lisa.

4. David is going to play soccer.

5. No, he isn’t.

Exercise 4: Reorder.

1. What lessons will you have tomorrow?

2. How often does he study English?

3. I often chat with friends.

4. How does she practise listening?

5. When do you have Maths?

SỞ GD&ĐT KIÊN GIANG

PHÒNG GD&ĐT THÀNH PHỐ RẠCH GIÁ

TRƯỜNG TH ĐINH BỘ LĨNH

ĐỀ THI HỌC KÌ 1 NĂM HỌC 2022-2023

MÔN: TIẾNG ANH 5

(Thời gian làm bài: 45 phút)

Exercise 1: Choose the correct word.

1. A. badminton

B. bidmanton

C. bodmintan

D. badmontin

2. A. sncak

B. sanck

C. sneck

D. snack

3. A. mertoal arts

B. martial arts

C. mirteal asrt

D. murtieal urts

4. A. tannes

B. tenois

C. teenis

D. tennis

5. A. writte

B. writee

C. wreite

D. write

6. A. eat

B. eit

C. uat

D. eut

Exercise 2: Give the correct form of TO BE to complete the sentence.

1. Ladies and gentlemen. Here _______ the news.

2. Where ______ my jeans?

3. Further information_____________ available in the office.

4. The stairs ____ over there, Sir.

5. The furniture in our classroom_____________ uncomfortable.

Exercise 3: Use the given words to make meaningful sentences.

1. How/ many/ teachers / there / school /? /

________________________________________

2. Mary/ Jane/ students/ school.

________________________________________

3. His/ school/ small/ it/ big/ city.

________________________________________

4. How/ classrooms/ there/ Phong’s/ school/?/

______________________________________

5. My/ school/ four/ floors/ my/ classroom/ second/ floor/./

________________________________________

Exercise 4: Choose the correct words and write them on the lines.

an elephant/ a cat/ a zebra/ a tiger

1. This is an animal that lives in a house and likes to eat fish._____

2. This is a very big gray animal that you can see in the zoo._______

3. This is a black and white animal that looks like a horse.______

4. This a large wild animal and it has orange fur with black stripes. _____

ĐÁP ÁN ĐỀ THI HK1 MÔN TIẾNG ANH 5 NĂM HỌC 2022-2023

TRƯỜNG TH ĐINH BỘ LĨNH

Exercise 1: Choose the correct word.

1 – a; 2 – d; 3 – b; 4 – a; 5 – d; 6 – a;

Exercise 2: Give the correct form of TO BE to complete the sentence.

1. Ladies and gentlemen. Here ___is____ the news.

2. Where ___are___ my jeans?

3. Further information _______is______ available in the office.

4. The stairs ___are_ over there, Sir.

5. The furniture in our classroom ______is_______ uncomfortable.

Exercise 3: Use the given words to make meaningful sentences.

1. How many teachers are there is the school?

2. Mary and Jane are students in school.

3. His school is small and it is in the big city.

4. How many classrooms are there in Phong’ s school?

5. My school has four floors and my classroom is on the second floor.

Exercise 4: Choose the correct words and write them on the lines.

1. a cat;

2. an elephant;

3. zebra;

4. a tiger;

SỞ GD&ĐT LÂM ĐỒNG

PHÒNG GD&ĐT THÀNH PHỐ ĐÀ LẠT

TRƯỜNG TH ĐOÀN THỊ ĐIỂM

ĐỀ THI HỌC KÌ 1 NĂM HỌC 2022-2023

MÔN: TIẾNG ANH 5

(Thời gian làm bài: 45 phút)

Exercise 1: Hãy chọn đáp án đúng A, B, C hoặc D điền vào chỗ trống để hoàn thành câu.

1. I live _________42 Storn Road.

A. in

B. on

C. at

D. into

2. I always go shopping____ Monday morning

A. on

B. by

C. next

D. at

3. She’s talking to you . Please listen to ______

A. She

B. hers

C. her 

D. him

4. What_____ your friend? Was she at party?

A. time

B. about

C. did

D. was

5. How many _____are there on the ceiling?

A. clock

B. maps

C. lights

D. picture

6. There are _________eggs on the table.

A. some

B. any

C. many 

D. much

7. Take dishes and bowls _______ the kitchen

A. in

B. on

C. at

D. into

8.”______________”? – Ten past three

A. what time is it?

B. what time it is?

C. what is this time?

D. when is it?

9. We____ TV for most of the evening

A. looked

B. looked for

C. saw

D. watched

10. Did you hear the news ____ the radio?

A. at

B. by

C. in

D. on

Exercise 2: Chọn từ thích hợp điền vào chỗ trống.

songs; watching; stories; playing; named

Student name: Vinh Nguyen I like learning English because I like reading English (1)____. My favorite one is “Snow White and the seven dwarfs”. It’s about a girl (2)_____ Snow White. I like (3) ______ English games, too. My friend Nam likes learning English because he likes (4) ____ English movies. We like singing English (5) ______ at school.

Exercise 3: Sắp xếp lại thành câu hoàn chỉnh.

1. Why /like /learning /do /you /English?

2. I /like /reading English /stories /learning English /because /I /like.

3. are/ you /Where /going?

4. to/martial arts /I’m /going/class.

5. play /badminton? /Do /you /want /to / Yes, sure.

Exercise 4: Đọc đoạn văn và hoàn thành câu sau.

Toby had a great holiday with his family. First, he went to an amusement park and went on a roller coaster, and it went so fast. Next, he went to a waterpark with his family. They went on lots of water slides. It was fun but they had to go when it started raining. Then they went to a restaurant. Lisa ate such a big burger, it was delicious but it gave her a stomach ache. After that, they went to the movies with Aunt Julie and Uncle Colin.

Finally, they went shopping in a clothes store. Lina saw a red dress but thought it was too expensive, it was $85. She bought a pair of shorts for $20 and a scarf for $8, they were both cheap. Lisa bought a jacket that was expensive, it was $65. She wanted to buy a sweater and a handbag but they were too expensive too. The sweater was $59 and the handbag was $55.

1. Toby went to ___________, first

2. Lisa had a big burger and had _________

3. Toby’s family went on lots of ________.

4. After going to the restaurant, Toby’s family went to_____

5. Toby’s family __________ in a clothes store.

ĐÁP ÁN ĐỀ THI HK1 MÔN TIẾNG ANH 5 NĂM HỌC 2022-2023

TRƯỜNG TH ĐOÀN THỊ ĐIỂM

Exercise 1: Hãy chọn đáp án đúng A, B, C hoặc D điền vào chỗ trống để hoàn thành câu.

1 – C; 2 – A; 3 – C; 4 – A; 5 – C;

6 – A; 7 – D; 8 – A; 9 – A; 10 – D;

Exercise 2: Chọn từ thích hợp điền vào chỗ trống.

1 – stories; 2 – named; 3 – playing; 4 – watching; 5 – songs;

Exercise 3: Sắp xếp lại thành câu hoàn chỉnh.

1. Why do you like learning English?

2. I like learning English because I like reading English stories.

3. Where are you going?

4. I’m going to martial arts class.

5. Do you want to play badminton? Yes, sure.

Exercise 4: Đọc đoạn văn và hoàn thành câu sau.

1. an amusement park;

2. a stomachache;

3. water slides;

4. the movies;

5. went shopping;

Previous Post

Ung thư gan giai đoạn cuối: Còn hy vọng sống không? Góc nhìn y khoa và cơ hội điều trị

Next Post

Sản phẩm nhập khẩu chủ yếu của Nhật Bản là gì?

Tranducdoan

Tranducdoan

Trần Đức Đoàn sinh năm 1999, anh chàng đẹp trai đến từ Thái Bình. Hiện đang theo học và làm việc tại trường cao đẳng FPT Polytechnic

Next Post

Sản phẩm nhập khẩu chủ yếu của Nhật Bản là gì?

đọc sách online max79 cm88 socolivetv Ca Khia TV trực tiếp XoilacTV 88vv Socolive trực tiếp game bài đổi thưởng topclub 388bet 69vn FUN79 KP88 555win 888now 888top สล็อต999 https://p789bet.biz/ cakhia VN88 cakhia cakhia sumclub https://www.intermedio.io/ xoilactv tructiepbongda Xoilac Xoilac365 cakhia tv Trực tiếp bóng đá 90phut i9bet.us.com ok9 jbo Nhà cái M88 Mansion
Tài Liệu Học Tập

Copyright © 2022 Tài Liệu Học Tập.

Chuyên Mục

  • Đề Thi
  • Lớp 12
  • Lớp 11
  • Lớp 10
  • Lớp 9
  • Lớp 8
  • Lớp 7
  • Lớp 6
  • Lớp 5
  • Lớp 4
  • Lớp 3
  • Mẹo Hay
  • Tin tức
  • Liên Hệ

Tham Gia Group Tài Liệu Học Tập

No Result
View All Result
  • Đề Thi
  • Lớp 12
    • Lịch Sử Lớp 12
    • Địa Lí Lớp 12
    • Ngữ Văn Lớp 12
    • GD KTPL Lớp 12
    • Toán Lớp 12
    • Tiếng Anh Lớp 12
    • Hóa Học Lớp 12
    • Sinh Học Lớp 12
    • Vật Lí Lớp 12
  • Lớp 11
    • Toán Lớp 11
    • Ngữ Văn Lớp 11
    • Tiếng Anh Lớp 11
    • Hóa Học Lớp 11
    • Sinh Học Lớp 11
    • Vật Lí Lớp 11
    • Lịch Sử Lớp 11
    • Địa Lí Lớp 11
    • GDCD Lớp 11
  • Lớp 10
    • Toán Lớp 10
    • Ngữ Văn Lớp 10
    • Tiếng Anh Lớp 10
    • Hóa Học Lớp 10
    • Sinh Học Lớp 10
    • Vật Lí Lớp 10
    • Lịch Sử Lớp 10
    • Địa Lí Lớp 10
    • GDKTPL Lớp 10
    • Công nghệ lớp 10
    • Tin Học Lớp 10
  • Lớp 9
    • Toán Lớp 9
    • Ngữ Văn Lớp 9
    • Tiếng Anh Lớp 9
    • Lịch sử và địa lý lớp 9
    • Khoa Học Tự Nhiên Lớp 9
    • GDCD Lớp 9
  • Lớp 8
    • Toán Lớp 8
    • Ngữ Văn Lớp 8
    • Tiếng Anh Lớp 8
    • Lịch sử và địa lý lớp 8
    • Khoa Học Tự Nhiên Lớp 8
    • GDCD 8
  • Lớp 7
    • Toán Lớp 7
    • Văn Lớp 7
    • Tiếng Anh Lớp 7
    • Lịch Sử Và Địa Lí Lớp 7
    • Khoa Học Tự Nhiên Lớp 7
  • Lớp 6
    • Toán Lớp 6
    • Văn Lớp 6
    • Tiếng Anh lớp 6
    • Lịch Sử và Địa Lí Lớp 6
    • Khoa Học Tự Nhiên lớp 6
  • Lớp 5
    • Toán lớp 5
    • Tiếng Việt Lớp 5
    • Tiếng Anh Lớp 5
    • Lịch Sử và Địa Lí Lớp 5
  • Lớp 4
    • Toán lớp 4
    • Tiếng Việt Lớp 4
    • Tiếng Anh Lớp 4
    • Lịch Sử và Địa Lí Lớp 4
  • Lớp 3
    • Toán lớp 3
    • Tiếng Anh Lớp 3
    • Tiếng Việt Lớp 3
  • Mẹo Hay
  • Tin tức
  • Liên Hệ

Copyright © 2022 Tài Liệu Học Tập.